Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Wellington College, 30/12/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 20m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
857.51 + (133.88 x (3,226.64 - T)) / 707.97
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Oates IND 00:32:01
2 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:33:22 1089
3 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:33:41 1086
4 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:34:57 1071
5 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:35:13 1068
6 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:37:43
7 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:38:09 1035
8 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:40:17 1011
9 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:43:36 973
10 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:44:32 962
11 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:45:50 948
12 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:46:34 939
13 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:47:37 927
14 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:49:21 908
15 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:50:36 894
16 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:50:41 893
17 Ellie Upton MV F 1995 00:50:57 890
18 Anne Saunders NWO F 1951 00:51:19 885
19 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:51:29 884
20 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:51:44 881
21 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 00:52:49 868
22 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 00:55:44 835
23 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:55:52 834
24 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:56:27 827
25 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:57:04 820
26 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:57:23 817
27 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:58:25 805
28 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:58:47 801
29 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:00:54 777
30 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:01:08 774
31 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:01:15 773
32 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:03:39 745
33 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:04:25 737
34 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:04:41 734
35 Jerry Newcombe BOF M 1954 01:04:57 731
36 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:05:12 728
37 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 01:05:48 721
38 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:06:27 714
39 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:12:12 648
40 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:15:58 606
41 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:18:23 578
42 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:21:36 542
43 David Jukes BKO M 1952 02:03:21 68
- Marianne Dale IND 01:30:15
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44