Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Winchester City Urban, 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/2018/20181103winc/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 MO (length: 7.5km, climb: 90m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,201.55 + (87.69 x (3,256.42 - T)) / 358.44
Other courses: 2 WO MV | 3 MSV WV | 4 MUV WSV | 5 WUV MHV WHV | 6 M/W Jun


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC WI M 00:41:26
2 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:44:18 1348
3 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:45:24 1332
4 Francois Calandot ORIENT M 00:45:56
5 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:46:24 1317
6 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:46:47 1312
7 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:47:00 1308
8 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:47:27 1302
9 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:47:50 1296
10 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 00:48:17 1289
11 James Errington HH M 1997 00:48:46 1282
12 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:49:48 1267
13 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:51:01 1249
14 Louis Farrington BAOC M 1996 00:51:21 1244
15 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 00:52:35 1226
16 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:52:44 1224
17 Dougal MacEwan BAOC M 1995 00:52:48 1223
18 Alan Blanchflower WSX M 1985 00:53:16 1216
19 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:53:34 1212
20 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 00:55:32 1183
21 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:56:03 1175
22 Rob Smart BKO M 1973 00:56:15 1173
23 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:56:18 1172
24 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:56:31 1169
25 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:58:15 1143
26 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:58:28 1140
27 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:59:28 1125
28 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:59:40 1122
29 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:00:25 1111
30 Adam Nightingale IND M 01:01:22
31 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:01:44 1092
32 Robbie Berryman SOC M 1985 01:02:10 1086
33 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 01:02:16 1084
34 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:02:35 1080
35 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:03:01 1073
36 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:03:28 1067
37 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:04:24 1053
38 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:05:30 1037
39 Adrian Haughton IND M 01:06:33
40 Callum McColl BAOC M 1992 01:06:56 1016
41 Michal Aschermann SK KAM M 01:07:11
42 Will Lane BAOC M 01:13:45
43 Diana Yu And Nathaniel Frank IND M 01:25:35
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43