Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Winchester City Urban, 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/2018/20181103winc/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 WO MV (length: 6.4km, climb: 80m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,133.25 + (103.63 x (3,493.30 - T)) / 576.07
Other courses: 1 MO | 3 MSV WV | 4 MUV WSV | 5 WUV MHV WHV | 6 M/W Jun


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:43:04 1297
2 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:44:39 1280
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:45:25 1271
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:45:37 1269
5 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:46:01 1265
6 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:46:52 1256
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:46:58 1255
8 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:47:23 1250
9 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:47:43 1247
10 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:48:12 1241
11 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:48:34 1237
12 Anna Nilsson Simkovics OLC WI F 00:48:40
13 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:49:25 1228
14 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:50:02 1222
15 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:50:05 1221
16 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:50:41 1215
17 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:51:36 1205
18 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:52:30 1195
19 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:52:32 1195
20 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:52:55 1191
21 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:53:45 1182
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:53:50 1181
23 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:54:01 1179
24 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:54:16 1176
25 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:54:31 1173
26 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:54:42 1171
27 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:54:51 1170
28 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:55:24 1164
29 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:55:42 1160
30 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:56:22 1153
31 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:56:42 1150
32 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:56:52 1148
33 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:56:53 1148
34 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:57:06 1145
35 Katie Truslove IND F 00:57:14
36 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:57:23 1142
37 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:57:35 1140
38 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 00:57:59 1136
39 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:58:21 1132
40 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:58:53 1126
41 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:59:39 1118
42 Martin Smith IND M 00:59:58
43 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 01:00:02 1114
44 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:00:14 1112
45 Elly Straube SV LEN F 01:00:29
46 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:00:31 1108
47 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:00:51 1105
48 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:01:13 1101
49 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:01:15 1101
50 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:02:05 1092
51 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:02:06 1091
52 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:02:46 1084
53 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:03:44 1074
54 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:04:35 1065
55 Lucy Bailey SOC F 01:04:43
56 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:04:50 1062
57 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:04:53 1061
58 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:04:55 1061
59 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:05:02 1060
60 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:05:03 1060
61 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:06:03 1049
62 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:06:18 1046
63 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:07:02 1038
64 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 01:07:25
65 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:09:48 1008
66 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:10:45 998
67 Claire Smart BKO F 1979 01:12:20 981
68 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:12:31 979
69 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:13:07 972
70 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:14:07 962
71 Andrew Game BAOC M 1970 01:14:46 955
72 Martin Jackson BAOC M 1976 01:16:47 933
73 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:17:45 922
74 Jay Dillon IND M 01:18:02
75 Nicole Frith IND F 01:21:25
76 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 01:36:34 719
77 Andrew Beattie BAOC M 01:43:12
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77