Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Winchester City Urban, 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/2018/20181103winc/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 MSV WV (length: 5.6km, climb: 75m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,074.88 + (94.38 x (3,245.86 - T)) / 483.67
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 WO MV | 4 MUV WSV | 5 WUV MHV WHV | 6 M/W Jun


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:42:21 1212
2 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:42:39 1209
3 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:43:09 1203
4 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:43:32 1199
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:43:45 1196
6 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:44:22 1189
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:44:54 1183
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:45:03 1181
9 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:45:21 1177
10 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:45:41 1173
11 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:45:55 1171
12 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:45:59 1170
13 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:46:07 1168
14 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:46:08 1168
15 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:46:35 1163
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:46:56 1159
17 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:46:57 1159
18 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:46:59 1158
19 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:47:03 1157
20 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:47:12 1156
21 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:47:15 1155
22 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:47:20 1154
23 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:47:40 1150
24 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:47:41 1150
25 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:47:47 1149
26 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:47:50 1148
27 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:48:01 1146
28 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:48:04 1145
29 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:48:37 1139
30 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:48:54 1136
31 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:49:22 1130
32 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:49:25 1130
33 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:49:30 1129
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:49:39 1127
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:50:08 1121
36 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:50:12 1121
37 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:50:23 1118
38 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:50:26 1118
39 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:50:49 1113
40 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:50:54 1112
41 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:51:16 1108
42 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:51:53 1101
43 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:52:39 1092
44 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:52:40 1092
45 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:52:46 1090
46 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:52:57 1088
47 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:53:02 1087
48 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:53:12 1085
49 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:53:25 1083
50 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:53:48 1078
51 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:54:01 1076
52 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:54:11 1074
53 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:54:19 1072
54 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:54:27 1071
55 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:54:28 1071
56 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:54:35 1069
57 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:54:36 1069
58 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:54:51 1066
59 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:55:03 1064
60 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:55:57 1053
61 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:56:05 1052
62 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:56:15 1050
63 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:18 1049
64 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:56:21 1049
65 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:56:30 1047
66 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:56:43 1044
67 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:56:49 1043
68 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:57:01 1041
69 Iain Brant BAOC M 00:57:14
70 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:57:42 1033
71 ffffLouise Henderson BAOC F 00:58:12
72 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:58:21 1025
73 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:58:25 1024
74 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:58:28 1024
75 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:58:28 1024
76 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:58:31 1023
77 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:58:44 1021
78 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:59:28 1012
79 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:59:51 1008
80 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:00:22 1001
81 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:00:34 999
82 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:00:57 995
83 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:01:22 990
84 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:03:48 961
85 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:03:51 961
86 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:04:24 954
87 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:04:48 950
88 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:05:08 946
89 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:05:47 938
90 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:06:00 936
91 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:07:39 916
92 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:08:11 910
93 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:09:07 899
94 Laurent Compere ORIENT M 01:10:08
95 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:10:38 881
96 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:11:03 876
97 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:12:39 858
98 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:12:48 856
99 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:15:14 827
100 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:18:07 794
101 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 01:18:07 794
102 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:20:09 770
103 Clare Devine SO F 1989 01:25:48 704
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103