Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Winchester City Urban, 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/2018/20181103winc/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 WUV MHV WHV (length: 3.4km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
841.87 + (116.70 x (3,064.37 - T)) / 589.76
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 WO MV | 3 MSV WV | 4 MUV WSV | 6 M/W Jun


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:40:10 971
2 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:40:20 969
3 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:41:36 954
4 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:41:45 953
5 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:42:17 946
6 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:42:45 941
7 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:43:46 929
8 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:44:48 916
9 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:45:30 908
10 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:46:33 896
11 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:46:55 891
12 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:46:57 891
13 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:47:01 890
14 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:47:34 884
15 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:21 874
16 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:49:32 860
17 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:51:29 837
18 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:51:40 835
19 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:52:15 828
20 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:53:00 819
21 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:53:05 818
22 Roberta Baldwin SN F 1951 00:53:56 808
23 Helen Berryman SOC F 1979 00:53:59 807
24 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:55:07 794
25 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:55:37 788
26 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:56:02 783
27 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:59:25 743
28 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:05:00 677
29 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:06:28 659
30 Lynn Wilson WIM F 1963 01:07:01 653
31 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:10:09 615
32 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:11:48 596
33 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:16:52 536
34 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:18:46 513
35 Kathryn Hearn HH F 01:19:04
36 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:21:09 485
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36