Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry, 18/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 40m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
975.02 + (92.89 x (3,642.97 - T)) / 701.59
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:30:06 1218
2 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:38:37 1151
3 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:39:10
4 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:44:55 1101
5 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:45:35 1095
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:55 1085
7 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:48:57 1068
8 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:49:36 1063
9 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:49:37 1063
10 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:50:23 1057
11 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:50:27 1057
12 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:11 1043
13 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:53:43 1031
14 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:54:45 1022
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:43 1015
16 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:56:50 1006
17 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:56:54 1005
18 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:57:32 1000
19 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 00:58:03 996
20 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:59:12 987
21 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:59:17 986
22 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:59:45 983
23 John Morris SO M 1945 01:02:53 958
24 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:05:30 937
25 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:05:50 934
26 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:06:20 930
27 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:07:12 924
28 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:07:20 922
29 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:07:55 918
30 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:07:59 917
31 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:08:25 914
32 Peter Cheetham M 1959 01:09:15
33 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:09:18 907
34 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:09:21 906
35 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:10:53 894
36 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:11:00 893
37 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:11:14 891
38 Tim Gerrard M 1984 01:11:36
39 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:11:55 886
40 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:12:46 879
41 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:13:25 874
42 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:14:31 865
43 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:14:49 863
44 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:15:54 854
45 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:17:52 839
46 Clare Devine SO F 1989 01:18:12 836
47 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:21:17 812
48 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:21:25 811
49 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:40:12 661
50 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:48:00 599
51 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:53:28 556
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:45:30
- Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:29
- Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:56:52
- Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:59:27
- Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:03:15
- Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:07:32
- Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:07:48
- Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:16:02
- James Parker SO M 1945 01:16:17
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:18:56
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61