Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel, 18/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (M/W 55+) (length: 2.5km, climb: 50m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
975.30 + (151.28 x (1,844.25 - T)) / 411.45
Other courses: Course 1 (M/W16-50) | Course 3 (M/W 12-14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:19:23 1226
2 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:21:43 1174
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:21:48 1172
4 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:22:09 1165
5 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:23:05 1144
6 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:23:08 1143
7 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:23:49 1128
8 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:24:44 1108
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:24:55 1104
10 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:25:31 1090
11 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:25:46 1085
12 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:25:55 1082
13 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:26:52 1061
14 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:26:54 1060
15 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:27:13 1053
16 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:27:19 1051
17 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:27:21 1050
18 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:27:28 1047
19 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:28:24 1027
20 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 00:28:44 1020
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:29:12 1009
22 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:29:34 1001
23 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:29:54 994
24 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:29:59 992
25 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:30:16 986
26 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:30:47 974
27 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:30:56 971
28 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:31:34 957
29 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:31:54 950
30 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:32:16 942
31 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:32:39 933
32 Gediminas Stanzys M 1984 00:33:11
33 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 00:34:08 900
34 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:34:33 891
35 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:35:09 878
36 James Parker SO M 1945 00:35:46 864
37 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:36:16 853
38 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:36:20 852
39 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:37:32 825
40 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:38:29 804
41 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:38:41 800
42 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:38:43 799
43 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 00:39:10 789
44 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:39:55 773
45 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:42:22 719
46 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:42:26 717
47 deborah mays WIM F 1960 00:43:03 704
48 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:43:18 698
49 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 00:43:35 692
50 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:46:17 632
51 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:48:34 582
52 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:54:34 450
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:23:40
- Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:25:54
- Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:31:00
- David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:35:40
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56