Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 06/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 40m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
829.61 + (95.78 x (3,691.20 - T)) / 789.61
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:38:43 996
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:31 975
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:33 953
4 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:46:58 936
5 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:47:12 934
6 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:48:01 928
7 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:48:43 923
8 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:49:47 915
9 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 00:50:31 910
10 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:50:38 909
11 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:51:48 900
12 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:52:39 894
13 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:52:47 893
14 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:52:57 892
15 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:52:59 892
16 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:53:23 889
17 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:54:11 883
18 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:55:34 873
19 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:56:26 867
20 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:56:55 863
21 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:57:18 860
22 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:58:41 850
23 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:58:48 849
24 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:59:09 847
25 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:59:24 845
26 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:00:26 838
27 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:00:34 837
28 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:01:14 832
29 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:02:05 826
30 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:02:06 825
31 Philip Turton NOC M 1965 01:02:32 822
32 Kate Taylor IND F 01:02:33
33 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:04:26 808
34 Ed Brook IND M 01:06:00
35 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:06:59 790
36 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:07:32 786
37 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:12:04 753
38 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:12:21 751
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:12:31 750
40 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:14:04 738
41 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:16:41 719
42 Katherine Brook DVO F 1985 01:17:04 716
43 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:19:53 696
44 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:22:35 676
45 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:23:18 671
46 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:23:52 667
47 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:24:45 661
48 Jennifer Cook NOC F 1952 01:26:00 651
49 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:28:44 632
50 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:32:13 606
51 John Pickles NOC M 1950 01:42:04 535
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:52:41
- Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:54:30
- John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:36:15
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:39:11
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55