Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 06/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 45m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
950.44 + (108.57 x (4,134.58 - T)) / 1,015.45
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Bradbury LEI M 00:36:52
2 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:41:23 1127
3 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:45:26 1101
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:48:25 1082
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:52:14 1057
6 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:52:32 1055
7 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:52:49 1054
8 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:52:54 1053
9 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:52:55 1053
10 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:52:56 1053
11 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:53:11 1051
12 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:53:18 1051
13 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:53:54 1047
14 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:54:11 1045
15 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:54:27 1043
16 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:54:58 1040
17 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:55:36 1036
18 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:56:10 1032
19 David Turner DVO M 1970 00:56:30 1030
20 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:57:25 1024
21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:58:04 1020
22 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:58:13 1019
23 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:58:15 1019
24 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:58:36 1017
25 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:58:40 1016
26 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 00:58:50 1015
27 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:59:10 1013
28 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:59:22 1012
29 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:59:59 1008
30 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:01:21 999
31 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:01:40 997
32 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:01:57 995
33 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:02:18 993
34 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:02:24 992
35 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:02:37 991
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:03:14 987
37 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:03:17 987
38 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:03:27 985
39 William Ellis PFO M 2005 01:03:36
40 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 01:03:58 982
41 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:04:05 981
42 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:04:10 981
43 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:04:33 978
44 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:04:46 977
45 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:05:25 973
46 Mick Lord M 01:05:31
47 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:06:23 967
48 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:06:34 965
49 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:07:36 959
50 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:08:33 953
51 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:09:58 944
52 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:10:36 940
53 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:46 939
54 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:11:15 935
55 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:11:24 934
56 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:11:58 931
57 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:12:02 930
58 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:12:19 929
59 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:12:35 927
60 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:12:52 925
61 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 01:13:08 923
62 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:13:50 919
63 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:14:16 916
64 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 01:15:39 907
65 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:49 906
66 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:16:36 901
67 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:17:07 898
68 John Ward OD M 1945 01:18:48 887
69 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:19:20 884
70 Sally Newton DVO F 01:21:17
71 steve hand DVO M 1961 01:21:57 867
72 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:23:06 859
73 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:23:43 855
74 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:24:11 852
75 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:26:54 835
76 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:28:39 824
77 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:29:03 821
78 John Middler OD M 1952 01:29:49 816
79 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:30:39 811
80 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:33:12 795
81 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:48:09 699
82 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:49:02 693
83 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:49:54 687
84 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:50:33 683
85 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:51:38 676
86 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:51:56 674
87 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:57:33 638
88 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:00:47 618
89 Yuko Martin SYO F 1959 02:08:58 565
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:41:34
- Joanna Shambrook DVO F 1983 01:29:15
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:54:22
- Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:14:06
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:25:13
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94