Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 4, 13/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
932.59 + (130.31 x (3,525.93 - T)) / 870.28
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Sh Green | Orange | Yellow | Trail


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 00:34:02 1155
2 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:34:17 1153
3 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:39:14
4 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:39:57 1102
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:40:58 1092
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:41:18 1089
7 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:42:55 1075
8 Philip Grace NGOC M 1965 00:43:56 1066
9 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:45:20 1053
10 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:45:29 1052
11 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:45:54
12 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:46:35 1042
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:02 1038
14 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:47:44
15 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 00:49:55 1012
16 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 00:50:13 1009
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:20 1008
18 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:50:58 1003
19 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:51:04 1002
20 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:51:19 1000
21 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 00:51:21 999
22 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:51:35 997
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:15 991
24 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:52:38 988
25 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:53:25 981
26 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 00:53:40 978
27 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:23 963
28 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:55:29 962
29 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:55:39
30 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:55:48 959
31 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:56:09 956
32 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:56:43 951
33 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:57:21 945
34 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:46 942
35 Robert Corbin NWO M 1953 00:58:08 938
36 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:58:22 936
37 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:58:34 934
38 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:03:46 888
39 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:04:31 881
40 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:05:25 873
41 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:06:47 861
42 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 01:07:33 854
43 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:07:49 851
44 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 01:08:25 846
45 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:08:44 843
46 Alan Marshall IND M 01:11:24
47 Rachel Ganz IND M 01:11:24
48 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:12:47 807
49 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:13:50 797
50 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:14:48 789
51 John Coleman NGOC M 1941 01:24:25 702
52 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:26:09 687
53 Daniel Grace NGOC M 2007 01:28:31
54 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:28:50 662
55 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:30:45 645
56 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:43:48 528
- Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:13:38
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57