Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-5B (length: 2.2km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
956.73 + (119.09 x (1,095.45 - T)) / 248.73
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:11:59 1137
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:12:37 1119
3 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:13:01 1107
4 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:13:02 1107
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:13:11 1102
6 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:13:23 1097
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:13:38 1090
8 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:13:51 1083
9 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:14:19 1070
10 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:14:33 1063
11 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:14:44 1058
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:15:07 1047
13 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:15:08 1046
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:15:16 1043
15 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:15:28 1037
16 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:15:40 1031
17 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:15:50 1026
18 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:15:51 1026
19 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:16:00 1022
20 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:16:09 1017
21 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:16:17 1013
22 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:16:20 1012
23 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:17:13 987
24 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:17:26 980
25 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:17:53 967
26 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:18:21 954
27 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:18:25 952
28 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:18:26 952
29 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:18:52 939
30 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:19:03 934
31 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:19:19 926
32 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:19:44 914
33 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:19:55 909
34 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:20:03 905
35 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:20:08 903
36 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:20:41 887
37 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:20:43 886
38 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:20:59 878
39 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:21:52 853
40 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:22:23 838
41 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:22:50 825
42 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:23:22 810
43 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:23:23 809
44 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:24:14 785
45 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:24:22 781
46 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:27:01 705
47 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:28:00 677
48 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:28:13 671
49 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:31:44 570
50 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:32:26 550
- Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:11:56
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:15:05
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:16:57
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:19:18
- Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:21:51
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55