Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-1C (length: 3.6km, climb: 60m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,239.02 + (101.44 x (1,140.63 - T)) / 231.86
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:14:08 1367
2 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:14:30 1357
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:14:45 1351
4 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:14:46 1350
5 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:15:17 1337
6 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:15:32 1330
7 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:46 1324
8 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:15:48
9 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:15:54
10 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:16:10 1314
11 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:16:12 1313
12 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:16:41 1300
13 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:16:52
14 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:16:53 1295
15 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:16:56 1294
16 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:17:12 1287
17 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:17:18 1284
18 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:18:19 1257
19 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:18:37 1249
20 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:19:41 1221
21 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:19:52 1217
22 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:20:08 1210
23 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:20:18 1205
24 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:20:19 1205
25 Robert Buckby NWO M 1987 00:20:53 1190
26 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:21:00 1187
27 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:21:01 1186
28 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:21:21 1178
29 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:21:35
30 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:22:08 1157
31 Adam Bennett BOK M 1974 00:22:17 1153
32 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:22:26 1149
33 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:22:37 1144
34 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:23:32 1120
35 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:23:53 1111
36 Michael Young LVO M 1997 00:24:17 1101
37 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:29:43 958
38 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:33:01 871
- Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:18:40
- Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:20:18
- Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:24:52
- Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:39:22
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42