Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-2A (length: 3.2km, climb: 50m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.95 + (113.90 x (1,173.84 - T)) / 213.23
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:14:33 1303
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:14:36 1301
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:14:46 1296
4 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:15:09 1283
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:15:12 1282
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:15:24 1275
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:15:28 1273
8 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:15:31 1272
9 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:15:53 1260
10 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:16:09 1251
11 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:16:13 1249
12 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:16:25 1243
13 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:16:34 1238
14 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:16:47 1231
15 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:16:59
16 Ruut Kanko SYO W 1997 00:17:02
17 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:17:03 1223
18 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:17:05 1221
19 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:17:08 1220
20 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:17:10 1219
21 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:17:23 1212
22 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:17:27 1210
23 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:17:28 1209
24 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:17:40 1203
25 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:17:44 1201
26 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:17:52 1196
27 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:17:57 1194
28 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:18:06 1189
29 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:18:14 1185
30 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:18:15
31 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:19:21 1149
32 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:19:29 1145
33 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:19:32 1143
34 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:20:01 1127
35 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:20:18 1118
36 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:20:24 1115
37 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:20:29
38 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:20:45 1104
39 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:20:45 1104
40 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:20:46 1103
41 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:20:58 1097
42 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:21:03 1094
43 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:21:04 1094
44 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:21:09 1091
45 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:21:24 1083
46 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:21:44 1072
47 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:21:51 1069
48 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:22:07 1060
49 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:22:45 1040
50 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:22:48 1038
51 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:22:52 1036
52 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:22:54 1035
53 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:23:05 1029
54 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:23:07
55 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:23:24 1019
56 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:23:27 1017
57 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:23:44 1008
58 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:23:46 1007
59 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:23:58 1001
60 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2002 00:24:12
61 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:25:13 961
62 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:25:47 943
63 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:26:53 907
64 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:26:54 907
65 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:27:01 903
66 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:27:52 876
67 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 00:30:01 807
- Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:18:10
- Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:20:52
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69