Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-2B (length: 3.2km, climb: 55m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,161.17 + (100.59 x (1,098.63 - T)) / 173.18
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:13:56 1314
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:14:40 1288
3 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:14:52 1281
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:15:03 1275
5 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:15:13 1269
6 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:15:18 1266
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:15:19 1266
8 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:27 1261
9 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:15:30 1259
10 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:15:41 1253
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:16:02 1241
12 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:16:04 1239
13 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:16:10 1236
14 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:22 1229
15 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:16:33 1223
16 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:16:40 1218
17 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:16:48 1214
18 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:16:49 1213
19 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:16:58 1208
20 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:17:13 1199
21 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:17:18 1196
22 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:17:25 1192
23 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:17:27 1191
24 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:17:31 1189
25 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:17:44 1181
26 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:17:55 1175
27 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:17:58 1173
28 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:18:11 1166
29 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:18:17 1162
30 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:18:26 1157
31 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:18:28 1156
32 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:19:06
33 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:19:07 1133
34 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:19:16 1128
35 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:19:26 1122
36 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:19:38 1115
37 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:19:43 1112
38 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:19:43 1112
39 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:20:05 1099
40 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:20:07 1098
41 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:20:33
42 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:20:40 1079
43 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:20:55 1070
44 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:21:06 1064
45 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:21:06 1064
46 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:21:11
47 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:21:11
48 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:22:03 1031
49 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:22:17
50 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:22:24
51 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:23:45 972
52 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:25:10 922
53 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:25:31 910
54 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:26:02 892
55 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:26:18
56 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:30:05 751
57 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 00:30:44
- Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:16:35
- Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:17:58
- Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 00:27:55
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60