Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-2C (length: 3.2km, climb: 60m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,166.23 + (101.21 x (1,118.34 - T)) / 157.28
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:14:39 1320
2 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:14:51 1313
3 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:15:09 1301
4 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:15:37 1283
5 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:15:52 1273
6 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:15:55 1271
7 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:16:11 1261
8 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:16:15 1258
9 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:16:22 1254
10 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:16:25 1252
11 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:16:29 1249
12 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:16:34 1246
13 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:17:00 1230
14 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:17:04 1227
15 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:17:15 1220
16 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:17:23 1215
17 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:17:30 1210
18 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:17:32 1209
19 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:17:39 1204
20 Remo Madella PUNTO N M 1973 00:17:40
21 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:17:49 1198
22 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:18:02 1190
23 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:18:15 1181
24 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:18:21 1177
25 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:18:55 1156
26 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:19:15 1143
27 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:19:29 1134
28 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:19:31 1132
29 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:19:37 1128
30 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:19:41 1126
31 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:20:07 1109
32 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:20:52 1080
33 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:21:00 1075
34 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:21:02 1074
35 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:21:06 1071
36 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:21:20 1062
37 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:21:29 1056
38 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 00:21:30 1056
39 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:21:57 1038
40 Björn Finkenstaedt M 1968 00:22:18
41 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:22:38 1012
42 Andrew King BOK M 1971 00:22:45 1008
43 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:23:12 990
44 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:23:15 988
45 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1998 00:25:34
46 Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 00:26:45 853
47 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:29:11 759
48 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 00:36:37 472
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:17:56
- Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:18:27
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50