Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-5 (length: 3km, climb: 40m, 19 controls)
Other courses: F-1 | F-10 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-4 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:13:48 1283
2 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:09 1274
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:09 1274
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:14:16 1272
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:20 1270
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:57 1254
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:14:59 1253
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:15:07 1250
9 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:15:16 1246
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:15:27 1242
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:15:29 1241
12 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:44 1234
13 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:45 1234
14 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:15:51 1231
15 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:15:53 1231
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:16:04 1226
17 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:16:14 1222
18 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:16:20 1219
19 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:16:24 1217
20 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:16:25 1217
21 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:16:26 1217
22 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:16:45 1209
23 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:16:48 1207
24 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:16:54 1205
25 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:16:55 1204
26 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:16:55 1204
27 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:16:59 1203
28 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:16:59 1203
29 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:17:04 1201
30 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:17:06 1200
31 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:17:07 1199
32 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:17:07 1199
33 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 00:17:20 1194
34 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:17:20 1194
35 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:17:23 1193
36 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:17:31 1189
37 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:17:41 1185
38 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 00:17:42 1184
39 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:17:57 1178
40 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:17:59 1177
41 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:18:03 1176
42 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:18:28 1165
43 Michael Young LVO M 1997 00:18:32 1163
44 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:18:51 1155
45 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:18:53 1154
46 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:18:59 1152
47 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:19:13 1146
48 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:19:25 1141
49 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 00:19:33 1138
50 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:19:35 1137
51 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:19:40 1135
52 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:19:43 1133
53 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:19:59 1127
54 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:20:21 1117
55 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:20:22 1117
56 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:20:50 1105
57 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:22:34 1061
58 Zheming Liang M 1997 00:23:03
59 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:25:22 990
60 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:30:10 868
61 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:32:13 816
62 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 00:34:18 764
- Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:16:20
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:02
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64