Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance, 13/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_19/scot_spring

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.4km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.54 + (107.68 x (2,213.29 - T)) / 508.55
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:24:49 1307
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:25:03
3 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:25:47 1295
4 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:26:11 1290
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:26:31 1285
6 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:26:37 1284
7 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:27:02 1279
8 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:27:06 1278
9 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:27:40 1271
10 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:27:49 1269
11 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:28:29 1260
12 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:28:47
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:29:12 1251
14 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:29:24
15 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:29:25
16 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:29:39 1245
17 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:29:39 1245
18 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:29:49 1243
19 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:29:52 1243
20 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:29:53 1243
21 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:29:57
22 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:30:00 1241
23 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:30:07
24 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:30:19 1237
25 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:30:23 1236
26 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:30:27 1235
27 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:30:31
28 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:30:46
29 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:30:56 1229
30 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:31:00 1228
31 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:31:03 1228
32 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:31:16 1225
33 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:31:24 1223
34 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:31:40 1220
35 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:31:44 1219
36 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:31:49 1218
37 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:32:06 1214
38 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:32:07 1214
39 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:32:25 1210
40 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:32:33 1209
41 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:32:39 1207
42 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:33:14 1200
43 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:33:31 1196
44 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:33:34 1196
45 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:33:38 1195
46 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:33:43 1194
47 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:34:07 1189
48 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:34:09 1188
49 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:34:37 1182
50 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:34:42 1181
51 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:34:46 1180
52 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:34:57 1178
53 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:35:17 1174
54 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:36:01 1165
55 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:36:01 1165
56 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:36:22 1160
57 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:36:36 1157
58 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 00:37:23 1147
59 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:37:49 1142
60 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:37:54 1141
61 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:37:56 1140
62 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:37:59 1140
63 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:38:23 1135
64 David Gray MDOC M 1979 00:38:27 1134
65 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:38:32 1133
66 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:38:33 1132
67 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:38:35 1132
68 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:38:53 1128
69 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:38:57 1127
70 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:39:28 1121
71 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:39:28 1121
72 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:39:38 1119
73 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 00:40:30 1108
74 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:40:59 1102
75 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:41:34 1094
76 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:41:54 1090
77 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:42:13 1086
78 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:42:14 1086
79 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:43:51 1065
80 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:44:50 1053
81 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:45:06 1049
82 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:46:09 1036
83 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:46:16 1034
84 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:46:46 1028
85 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:46:57 1026
86 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:47:26 1020
87 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:48:04 1012
88 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:49:52 989
89 John Pullen MOR M 1972 00:51:02 974
90 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 00:53:23 944
91 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:53:29 943
92 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:54:10 934
93 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:54:17 933
94 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:00:13 857
95 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:01:15 844
96 Julian Blow TAY M 1961 01:02:38 826
97 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:09:15 742
- Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:55:25
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98