Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5, 13/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_19/scot_spring/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 3.8km, climb: 135m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,187.99 + (85.90 x (1,402.69 - T)) / 252.51
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:16:59 1319
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:17:27 1309
3 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:17:37 1306
4 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:17:46 1303
5 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:18:19 1291
6 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:18:25 1289
7 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:18:30 1288
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:18:49 1281
9 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:18:51 1280
10 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:18:58 1278
11 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:19:08 1275
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:19:40 1264
13 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:20:05 1255
14 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:20:21 1250
15 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:20:48 1241
16 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:20:55 1238
17 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:21:08 1234
18 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:21:44 1222
19 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:21:45 1221
20 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:21:47 1221
21 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:21:47 1221
22 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:21:50 1220
23 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:22:04 1215
24 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:22:24 1208
25 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:22:39 1203
26 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:22:48 1200
27 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:22:52 1198
28 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:23:10 1192
29 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:23:23 1188
30 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:23:27 1187
31 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:23:30 1186
32 Atis Kalejs OK ALUK M 1974 00:23:31
33 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:23:50 1179
34 Lucia Parga Basanta EUOC F 1998 00:24:05
35 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:24:08 1173
36 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:24:09 1172
37 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:24:12 1171
38 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:24:15 1170
39 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:25:01 1155
40 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:25:01 1155
41 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:25:08 1152
42 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:26:01 1134
43 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:26:17 1129
44 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:26:22 1127
45 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:26:32 1124
46 David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 00:26:58 1115
47 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:27:22 1107
48 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:29:59 1053
49 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:30:22 1045
50 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:31:32 1022
51 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:31:50 1015
52 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:32:09 1009
53 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:32:18 1006
54 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 00:32:32 1001
55 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:32:39 999
56 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:32:55 993
- Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:18:19
- Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:19:00
- Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:21:28
- Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:22:25
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:25:35
- Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:30:17
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62