Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5, 13/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_19/scot_spring/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.9km, climb: 110m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,098.28 + (126.52 x (1,248.27 - T)) / 217.21
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:43 1311
2 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:15:20 1289
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:15:59 1267
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:16:21 1254
5 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:16:27 1250
6 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:16:39 1243
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:16:55 1234
8 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:17:06 1228
9 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:17:12 1224
10 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:17:27 1216
11 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:18:06 1193
12 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:18:06 1193
13 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:18:22 1183
14 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:18:23 1183
15 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:19:35 1141
16 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:19:44 1136
17 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:19:50 1132
18 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:20:07 1122
19 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:20:18 1116
20 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:20:23 1113
21 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:20:23 1113
22 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:20:55 1094
23 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:21:09 1086
24 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:21:15 1083
25 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:21:29 1075
26 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:21:53 1061
27 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:22:10 1051
28 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:22:15 1048
29 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:22:25 1042
30 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:22:26 1041
31 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 00:22:41 1033
32 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:22:54 1025
33 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:23:11 1015
34 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:23:33 1002
35 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:24:02 985
36 Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 00:24:40 963
37 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:25:26 937
38 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:25:40 928
39 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:26:40 893
40 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:27:10 876
41 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:27:38 860
42 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:27:46 855
43 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:29:25 797
44 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:30:18 766
45 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:30:41 753
46 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:32:37 685
- Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:18:39
- Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:22:41
- Ilze Puzule OK ALUK F 1979 00:23:12
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:24:51
- Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 00:24:55
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:28:56
- Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:29:34
- Mike Stewart ESOC M 1959 00:31:52
- Jane Petty ESOC F 1975 00:33:32
- Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 00:42:06
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56