Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods), 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1020/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.5km, climb: 150m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
931.71 + (120.49 x (5,007.52 - T)) / 1,032.84
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Blue | Brown | Light green | Short green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:46:37
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:57:09 1116
3 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:01:56 1082
4 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:03:33 1071
5 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:04:28 1065
6 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:05:46 1056
7 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:06:23 1051
8 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:07:21 1044
9 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:09:31 1029
10 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:13:21 1002
11 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:14:05 997
12 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:15:24 988
13 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:16:32 980
14 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:17:14 975
15 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:17:35 973
16 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:17:38 972
17 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:18:22 967
18 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:18:37 966
19 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:21:29 946
20 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:23:26 932
21 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:23:50 929
22 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:24:03 928
23 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:26:15 912
24 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:26:43 909
25 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:26:52 908
26 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:28:04 899
27 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:28:48 894
28 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:29:13 891
29 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:29:15 891
30 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:31:38 874
31 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:32:17 870
32 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:41:16 807
33 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:42:45 797
34 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:49:04 752
35 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:51:18 737
36 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:51:48 733
37 Jim Munday BKO M 1943 02:28:22 477
38 Stef Lambertz IND F 02:33:45
- alan jones BKO M 1967 01:12:45
- Matthew Ash RAFO M 1994 01:16:37
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40