Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall , 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.potoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 4.1km, climb: 160m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
975.92 + (86.90 x (4,538.30 - T)) / 1,113.97
Other courses: Bl | Br | LG | O | SG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Muir CUOC F 1998 00:43:08
2 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:47:57 1106
3 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:49:01 1101
4 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:49:27 1098
5 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:49:44
6 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:51:41 1088
7 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:51:51 1087
8 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:53:10 1081
9 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:53:33 1079
10 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:56:12 1067
11 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:57:23 1061
12 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:00:59
13 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:01:18 1043
14 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:01:52 1040
15 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:03:28 1033
16 Mark Clews POTOC M 1984 01:04:11 1030
17 Kitty Jones DEE F 1996 01:04:20 1029
18 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:06:10 1020
19 Will Jones IND M 1998 01:06:48
20 Kieran Holmes-Martin IND M 1998 01:06:57
21 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:07:03 1016
22 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:09:51 1003
23 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:10:33 1000
24 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:11:19 996
25 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:11:25 996
26 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 01:12:09 992
27 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:05 974
28 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:19:32 958
29 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:20:51 952
30 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:21:29 949
31 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:23:51 937
32 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:24:21 935
33 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:24:54
34 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:26:39 924
35 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:26:53 923
36 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:27:58 918
37 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:30:08 908
38 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:31:28 902
39 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:32:59 895
40 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:34:47 886
41 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:36:07 880
42 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:38:09 871
43 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:43:04 848
44 John Middler OD M 1952 01:48:24 823
45 John Ward OD M 1945 01:49:39 817
46 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:50:54 811
- Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:21:22
- Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:31:27
- Rohit Gurung RSOC M 1984 02:15:40
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49