Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3, 23/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/live/1646/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

WO/MV (length: 3.5km, climb: 40m)
Point calculations
1,166.78 + (82.50 x (1,212.62 - T)) / 182.87
Other courses: MO | WV/MSV | WSV/MUV | WUV/WHV/MHV | WJ/MJ | WYJ/MYJ


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:14:40 1317
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:58 1309
3 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:15:57 1282
4 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:15 1274
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:16:19 1272
6 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:17:18 1246
7 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:17:46 1233
8 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:17:55 1229
9 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:57 1228
10 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:17:59 1227
11 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:18:06 1224
12 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:18:14 1220
13 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:18:20 1218
14 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:18:22 1217
15 David Eades INT M 1967 00:18:22 1217
16 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 00:18:48 1205
17 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:19:45 1179
18 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:19:48 1178
19 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:20:00 1172
20 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:20:22 1163
21 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:20:38 1155
22 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:20:39 1155
23 Parga Basanta Lucia EUOC F 00:20:57
24 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:20:58 1146
25 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 00:21:24 1135
26 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 00:21:46 1125
27 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:21:52 1122
28 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:21:58 1119
29 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:22:06 1116
30 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:22:09 1114
31 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:22:40 1100
32 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:23:36 1075
33 Passano Hellan Sigrid EUOC F 00:23:51
34 DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 00:23:58 1065
35 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:24:03 1063
36 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:25:14 1031
37 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:25:28 1024
38 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 00:26:03 1009
39 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:26:04 1008
40 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:26:57 984
41 Anderson Ailsa GRAMP F 00:28:33
42 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 00:38:40 667
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42