Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
981.55 + (95.22 x (3,358.67 - T)) / 669.03
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Barnby WCH M 1978 00:28:19 1218
2 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:38:26 1131
3 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:43:53 1085
4 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:44:28 1080
5 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:45:15 1073
6 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:46:13
7 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:46:19 1064
8 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:47:06 1057
9 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:48:36 1045
10 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:48:53 1042
11 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:48:55 1042
12 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:49:40
13 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:50:44 1026
14 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:50:49 1026
15 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:51:20 1021
16 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:51:56 1016
17 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 00:52:01 1015
18 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:52:29 1011
19 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 00:54:20 996
20 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:54:30 994
21 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 00:54:33
22 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:54:47 992
23 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:54:51 991
24 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:55:09 989
25 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:09 989
26 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:56:25 978
27 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:56:28 977
28 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:58:10 963
29 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 00:58:29 960
30 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:58:34 959
31 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:58:42 958
32 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 00:59:44 949
33 Graeme Mulvaney OD M 1973 01:00:38 942
34 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:55 939
35 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:01:15 937
36 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:01:56 931
37 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:05:43 898
38 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:05:48 898
39 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:06:30 892
40 David Smith IND M 01:07:14
41 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:08:07 878
42 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:08:26 875
43 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:09:45 864
44 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:09:51 863
45 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:11:06 852
46 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:13:11 835
47 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:20 825
48 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:22:35 754
49 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:24:21 739
50 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:30:22 688
51 Krati Chaudhary IND F 1990 01:52:38
- Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:53:43
- John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:57:05
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53