Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex SW Orienteering League , 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at wessex-oc.org/wp-content/uploads/event/galoppen/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.275km, climb: 50m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.87 + (99.22 x (4,212.44 - T)) / 810.73
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:48:24 1249
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:54:09 1207
3 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:54:19 1206
4 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:55:01 1200
5 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:56:50 1187
6 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:57:00 1186
7 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:57:27 1183
8 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 00:57:32 1182
9 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:57:33 1182
10 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:58:06 1178
11 Lawrence Shaw WIM M 1986 01:00:37 1159
12 Alan Blanchflower WSX M 1985 01:00:44 1158
13 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:03:28 1138
14 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:03:53 1135
15 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:04:05 1134
16 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:04:12 1133
17 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:04:37 1130
18 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:05:29 1124
19 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:05:36 1123
20 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:06:15 1118
21 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 01:06:19 1117
22 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:06:24 1117
23 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:07:40 1108
24 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 01:08:27 1102
25 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:09:21 1095
26 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:09:35 1093
27 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:09:35 1093
28 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:11:09 1082
29 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:11:20 1081
30 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:13:53 1062
31 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:14:15 1059
32 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:18:08 1031
33 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:18:57 1025
34 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:19:27 1021
35 Ian Tait SARUM M 1951 01:23:13 993
36 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:26:47 967
37 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:27:05 965
38 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:28:19 956
39 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:28:37 954
40 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:31:45 931
41 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:31:57 929
42 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:34:33 910
43 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:36:45 894
44 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:37:10 891
45 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:41:30 859
46 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:44:28 837
47 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:45:42 828
48 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 01:56:07 752
- Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:24:58
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49