Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional and SW League Event, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 6.3km, climb: 110m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.88 + (99.44 x (4,962.62 - T)) / 893.53
Other courses: BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:47:06 1301
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:50:12 1280
3 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:58:56
4 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:59:16 1219
5 Edward Wright IND M 1999 01:01:13
6 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:01:33 1204
7 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:03:23 1192
8 Andrew Hay M 1980 01:04:06
9 Jon Brooke WSX M 1970 01:04:14
10 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:05:10 1180
11 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:06:12 1173
12 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:06:45 1169
13 Duncan Macdonald IND M 1999 01:08:56
14 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 01:10:10 1147
15 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:10:59 1141
16 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:11:20 1139
17 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:12:05 1134
18 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:12:30 1131
19 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:13:43 1123
20 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:14:04 1121
21 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:14:14 1119
22 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:14:15 1119
23 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:14:23 1118
24 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:16:05 1107
25 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:17:14 1099
26 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:17:39 1097
27 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:19:48 1082
28 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:20:35 1077
29 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:21:08 1073
30 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:21:23 1072
31 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:21:26 1071
32 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:21:56 1068
33 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:22:37 1064
34 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:24:34 1050
35 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:24:46 1049
36 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:25:02 1047
37 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:25:37 1043
38 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:26:32 1037
39 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:26:47 1036
40 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:27:14 1033
41 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:29:32 1017
42 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:31:39 1003
43 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:31:49 1002
44 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:34:31 984
45 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:34:52 982
46 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:36:13 973
47 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:36:37 970
48 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:39:13 953
49 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 01:39:20 952
50 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:39:57 948
51 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:42:27 931
52 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:44:09 920
53 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:45:44 909
54 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:55:17 845
55 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1965 01:57:37
56 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:59:48 815
57 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:00:53 808
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57