Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled), 17/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 175m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
983.44 + (78.65 x (4,281.79 - T)) / 746.61
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:53:27 1097
2 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:53:41 1095
3 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:56:34 1077
4 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:57:33 1071
5 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:58:02 1068
6 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:59:15 1060
7 Jeremy Callard IND M 1987 00:59:45
8 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 01:00:23
9 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:01:14 1047
10 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:01:17 1047
11 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:03:12 1035
12 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:03:34 1033
13 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:04:31
14 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:04:46 1025
15 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:05:36 1020
16 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:05:50 1018
17 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:06:12 1016
18 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:06:52
19 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:08:03 1004
20 Martin Waller IND M 01:08:25
21 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:08:57 999
22 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:09:04 998
23 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:09:07 998
24 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:09:11 997
25 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:09:53 993
26 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:10:25 989
27 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:12:27 977
28 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:12:43 975
29 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:13:24 971
30 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:14:08 966
31 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:14:28 964
32 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:16:41 950
33 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1936 01:19:05
34 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:21:37 919
35 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:28:35 875
36 Rosie Watson NGOC F 2003 01:33:12 845
37 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:34:12 839
38 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:34:27 838
39 John Ward OD M 1945 01:35:05 834
40 Rob + Ben Davis IND M 01:37:22
41 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:40:29 799
42 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:43:35 780
43 Matthew + Tim Waller IND M 02:00:25
- Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:21:04
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44