Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race, 15/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2: WO, MV (length: 3.5km, climb: 40m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,109.43 + (119.85 x (1,426.69 - T)) / 294.75
Other courses: 1: MO | 3: MSV, WV | 4: MUV, WSV | 5: WUV, MHV, WHV | 6: MJ, WJ | 7: MYJ, WYJ | 8: Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:17:33 1261
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:17:56 1252
3 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:19:16 1219
4 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:19:23 1217
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:20:01 1201
6 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:20:02 1201
7 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:20:05 1200
8 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:20:21 1193
9 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:20:45 1183
10 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:57 1178
11 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:21:01 1177
12 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:21:03 1176
13 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:21:06 1175
14 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:21:34 1163
15 jon urch BOK M 1976 00:21:35 1163
16 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:21:35 1163
17 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:22:02 1152
18 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:22:05 1151
19 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:22:18 1145
20 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:22:26 1142
21 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:22:27 1142
22 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:22:59 1129
23 Adam Bennett IND M 1974 00:23:06
24 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:23:08 1125
25 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:23:37 1113
26 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:24:10 1100
27 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:24:14 1098
28 Emma Pearce BOK F 1998 00:24:20
29 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:24:44 1086
30 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:24:57 1081
31 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:25:18 1072
32 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:25:21 1071
33 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:26:39 1039
34 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 00:27:24 1021
35 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:27:40 1015
36 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 00:28:28 995
37 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:28:48 987
38 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:29:02 981
39 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 00:29:27 971
40 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:30:54 936
41 Dougal Anderson BOK M 1974 00:34:43
42 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:36:23 802
43 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 00:37:05 785
44 Laura Cox WATO F 1998 00:40:20
45 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:42:50 645
- Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:19:34
- Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:24:35
- Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:24:36
- Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:25:47
- Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 00:31:58
- Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:35:59
- Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 02:59:16
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52