Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Classic Race, 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 390m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,028.62 + (103.93 x (4,635.68 - T)) / 855.72
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:39:34 1303
2 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:44:37 1267
3 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:48:31 1238
4 Heidi Ross AUOC F 1999 00:49:08
5 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:51:01 1220
6 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:51:32 1216
7 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:52:55
8 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:53:36 1201
9 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:54:37
10 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:55:49 1185
11 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:56:28 1180
12 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:56:53
13 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:58:39
14 Jonathan Humby Big Reds Runners M 1999 00:58:45
15 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:59:35 1157
16 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:00:23 1152
17 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:00:52
18 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:02:03 1139
19 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 01:02:05
20 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:04:34 1121
21 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:04:52 1119
22 Jonny Muir ESOC M 1985 01:04:53
23 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:05:03 1118
24 Luke Bolton Ind M 1999 01:05:05
25 Alastair Gordon ESOC M 1975 01:05:21
26 Elen Norris F 1999 01:05:28
27 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:05:33 1114
28 Jim Hart M 1970 01:06:16
29 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:06:36 1106
30 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:07:06 1103
31 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 01:07:10
32 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:07:21 1101
33 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:07:45 1098
34 Stephen Haley Ind M 1999 01:08:03
35 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 01:09:21 1086
36 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:10:03 1081
37 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:10:25 1079
38 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:10:46 1076
39 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:11:50 1068
40 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:12:37 1062
41 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:12:49 1061
42 Matthew Walker NWMS M 2001 01:12:49
43 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:12:50 1061
44 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:13:14 1058
45 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:13:14 1058
46 Matthew Goode WAOC M 1985 01:13:39 1055
47 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:13:39 1055
48 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:13:48 1054
49 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:13:59 1053
50 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:14:08 1051
51 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:14:10 1051
52 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:15:12 1044
53 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:15:14 1043
54 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:15:38 1040
55 Phillipa Burns ESOC F 1975 01:16:05
56 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:16:17 1036
57 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:16:23 1035
58 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:17:35 1026
59 Owen Wilkinson IND M 1999 01:17:56
60 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:18:42
61 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:18:42
62 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:18:43 1018
63 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:18:49 1017
64 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:18:52 1017
65 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:19:10 1015
66 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 01:19:33 1012
67 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:20:19 1006
68 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:20:44 1003
69 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:21:04 1001
70 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:21:12 1000
71 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:22:04 994
72 Hanna Franssila ANGA F 1970 01:22:06
73 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:22:33 990
74 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:22:59 987
75 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 01:23:46 981
76 Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:24:05 979
77 sarah gilchrist BOF F 1977 01:24:07 979
78 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:24:10 978
79 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:24:36 975
80 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:24:50 973
81 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:24:58 972
82 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:26:04 964
83 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:26:34 961
84 Molly Brennan DUOC F 1999 01:27:11 956
85 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1960 01:27:21
86 Phil Blaylock WCOC M 1975 01:27:42 953
87 David Lane ESOC M 1953 01:27:43 952
88 Ben Bate ESOC M 1950 01:28:03
89 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:28:04 950
90 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:28:14 949
91 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:28:34 946
92 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:28:48 945
93 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:29:01 943
94 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:29:37 939
95 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1965 01:29:51
96 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:30:19 933
97 Eilidh Brown F 1999 01:30:38
98 James Murdoch ESOC M 1970 01:30:44
99 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:30:57 929
100 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:31:07 928
101 Alex Garrett M 1999 01:31:18
102 Scott Balfour INT M 1950 01:32:51
103 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:33:54 907
104 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:34:05 906
105 Matyasne Paskuj Maccabi VAC F 1980 01:34:26
106 Jessica Husbands HBT Flag Finders F 1999 01:35:46
107 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:35:56 893
108 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:35:57 892
109 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:36:01 892
110 Chris Furse STAG M 1970 01:37:19
111 Jennifer Arthur DUOC F 1994 01:37:48 879
112 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:37:52 878
113 Dominika Bakowska Harpagan OC F 1999 01:38:05
114 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:38:45 872
115 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:38:53 871
116 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:39:08 869
117 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 01:39:40 865
118 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:41:33 852
119 Ana Perez El Imperdible F 1975 01:41:34
120 Judyta Kajstura F 1999 01:42:36
121 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:43:41 836
122 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:44:28 830
123 Matyas Paskuj Maccabi VAC M 1970 01:45:38
124 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 01:45:51
125 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:48:13 803
126 David Reynolds DUOC M 2000 01:55:58 747
127 Terry O'Brien ELO M 1950 02:03:07
128 Barbara Rózycka-Pustkowska Harpagan OC F 1980 02:48:42
- Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:31:41
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:35:11
- Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:35:48
- Nicholas Hepworth ESOC M 1975 00:51:16
- Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:57:39
- Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 01:05:04
- Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:07:50
- James Salsbury M 1999 01:14:39
- Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:15:50
- Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:21:07
- David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:29:33
- Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:30:35
- Antonia Holper Tipo OC F 1970 01:32:45
- Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:46:45
- Rachel Swift #unicornMíša F 1985 01:48:01
- Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:51:36
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:16:51
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145