Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H4A (length: 2.2km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,174.75 + (90.95 x (916.78 - T)) / 165.94
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4B | H4C | H5A | H5B | H5C | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:11:35 1296
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:11:45 1291
3 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:12:30 1266
4 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:12:30 1266
5 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:12:36 1263
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:12:40 1261
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:12:45 1258
8 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:12:46 1257
9 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:12:46 1257
10 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:13:02 1249
11 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:13:12 1243
12 Matt Hall BOF M 1971 00:13:12 1243
13 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:13:18 1240
14 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:13:22 1238
15 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:13:23 1237
16 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:13:38 1229
17 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:13:39 1228
18 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:13:42 1227
19 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:14:04 1215
20 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:14:05 1214
21 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:14:08 1212
22 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:14:11 1211
23 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:14:16 1208
24 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:14:18 1207
25 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:14:22 1205
26 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:14:22 1205
27 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:14:23 1204
28 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:15:16 1175
29 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:15:21 1172
30 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:15:22 1172
31 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:15:59 1152
32 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:16:33 1133
33 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:16:47 1125
34 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 00:17:05 1115
35 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:17:20 1107
36 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:17:33 1100
37 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:17:36 1098
38 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:18:12 1079
39 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:18:26 1071
40 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 00:18:57 1054
41 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:19:09 1047
42 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:21:37 966
43 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:21:42 964
44 Ian Watson SN M 1962 00:24:02 887
45 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:28:25 743
46 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:29:24 710
- Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:13:27
- Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:13:33
- Nick Green GO M 1962 00:14:26
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:16:10
- Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:20:21
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51