Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F6 (length: 2km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,249.69 + (41.28 x (799.88 - T)) / 69.20
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F7 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:11:35 1312
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:11:38 1310
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:00 1297
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:12:08 1293
5 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:12:09 1292
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:12:10 1291
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:12:11 1291
8 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:12:11 1291
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:12:12 1290
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:12:13 1290
11 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:12:15 1288
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:12:19 1286
13 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:12:20 1285
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:12:20 1285
15 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:12:29 1280
16 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:12:38 1275
17 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:12:38 1275
18 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:12:45 1270
19 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:12:47 1269
20 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:12:53 1266
21 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:12:54 1265
22 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:13:00 1262
23 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:13:03 1260
24 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:13:03 1260
25 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:13:11 1255
26 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:13:11 1255
27 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:13:12 1254
28 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:13:14 1253
29 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:13:18 1251
30 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:13:19 1250
31 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:13:23 1248
32 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:13:27 1245
33 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:13:32 1242
34 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:13:33 1242
35 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:13:39 1238
36 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:13:42 1236
37 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:13:43 1236
38 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:13:43 1236
39 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:13:47 1234
40 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:13:48 1233
41 David Eades INT M 1967 00:14:18 1215
42 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:20 1214
43 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:14:34 1205
44 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:14:41 1201
45 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:14:42 1201
46 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:14:46 1198
47 Matt Hall BOF M 1971 00:14:51 1195
48 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:09 1185
49 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:10 1184
50 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:15:16 1180
51 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:16:38 1132
52 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:16:47 1126
- Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:13:58
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:15:51
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54