Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C1 (M21) (length: 5.375km, climb: 205m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,333.09 + (55.07 x (3,636.34 - T)) / 963.14
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:40:26 1402
2 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:41:07 1400
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:46:38 1381
4 Joseph Wright MAROC M 00:46:51
5 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:47:16 1379
6 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:47:44 1377
7 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 00:47:47 1377
8 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:48:23 1375
9 Tom Lines EUOC M 00:48:35
10 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:48:41 1374
11 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 00:49:01
12 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:49:32 1371
13 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 00:50:14 1369
14 Jack Leitch M 00:50:23
15 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:50:41 1367
16 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 00:53:59 1356
17 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 00:54:03 1356
18 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:54:05 1355
19 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:54:38 1354
20 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK M 1986 00:54:47
21 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:55:09 1352
22 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:55:31 1351
23 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:55:33 1350
24 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 00:57:44 1343
25 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:58:18 1341
26 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:58:59 1339
27 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:49 1336
28 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:00:20 1334
29 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 01:00:47 1332
30 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:01:10 1331
31 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:02:06 1328
32 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:03:41 1323
33 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 01:07:57 1308
34 Finlay Todd INVOC M 01:11:29
35 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 01:12:43 1292
36 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:14:45 1285
37 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:19:08 1270
38 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:20:11 1266
39 Michael Stanwix INT M 1998 01:23:00 1256
40 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:39:16 1200
41 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:59:51 1130
- Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:53:29
- Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:00:45
- Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 01:20:39
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44