Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 23/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.2km, climb: 300m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,175.77 + (83.74 x (4,803.04 - T)) / 979.72
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:51:52 1320
2 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:54:45 1306
3 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:56:51 1295
4 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:57:23 1292
5 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:58:00 1289
6 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:58:46 1285
7 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:59:12 1283
8 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:59:13 1283
9 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:59:19 1282
10 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:00:23 1277
11 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:00:24 1277
12 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:01:12 1272
13 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:21 1272
14 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:02:37 1265
15 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:03:05 1263
16 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:05:28 1251
17 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:05:32 1250
18 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 01:05:53 1248
19 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:06:08 1247
20 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 01:06:35 1245
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:06:56 1243
22 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:09:43 1229
23 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:10:05 1227
24 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:10:37 1224
25 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:11:02 1222
26 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 01:12:22 1215
27 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:12:38 1214
28 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:13:11 1211
29 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:13:12 1211
30 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:13:12 1211
31 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:14:24 1205
32 Angel Georgiev SLOW M 1988 01:14:49 1203
33 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:15:01 1202
34 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:15:04 1201
35 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:15:11 1201
36 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:15:13 1201
37 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:15:29 1199
38 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:16:16 1195
39 Clare Leveridge SOC F 1990 01:16:33 1194
40 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:16:46 1193
41 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:16:51 1192
42 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:17:17 1190
43 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:17:20 1190
44 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:19:22 1179
45 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:19:25 1179
46 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:20:18 1174
47 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:20:35 1173
48 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:21:01 1171
49 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:21:41 1167
50 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:22:02 1166
51 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:22:31 1163
52 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:24:12 1154
53 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:24:18 1154
54 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:25:22 1149
55 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:26:55 1141
56 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:27:01 1140
57 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:27:09 1139
58 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 01:27:10 1139
59 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:27:23 1138
60 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:27:45 1136
61 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:28:26 1133
62 Jeremy Knott OD M 1996 01:28:28 1133
63 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 01:28:49 1131
64 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 01:28:53 1130
65 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:30:36 1122
66 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:31:54 1115
67 APRIL DEVINE BAOC F 1991 01:32:47 1110
68 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:34:26 1102
69 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:35:10 1098
70 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:36:27 1092
71 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 01:36:40 1091
72 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:36:40 1091
73 Douglas Greenwood SOC M 1973 01:38:17 1082
74 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:39:05 1078
75 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:40:36 1070
76 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 01:40:50 1069
77 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:40:54 1069
78 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 01:43:58 1053
79 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:44:21 1051
80 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:44:42 1049
81 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:45:15 1047
82 Tilly Woods TVOC F 1997 01:45:17 1046
83 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:45:32 1045
84 Théophane Roux SLOW M 2003 01:48:13 1031
85 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 02:00:01 971
86 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:03:25 953
87 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:13:04 904
88 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 02:13:08 904
- Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:29:11
- Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:39:14
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90