Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 4.8km, climb: 295m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,311.80 + (84.50 x (3,573.77 - T)) / 1,340.01
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:33:29 1410
2 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:34:19 1407
3 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:35:37 1402
4 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:36:17 1400
5 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:36:33 1399
6 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:37:20 1396
7 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:38:09 1393
8 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:38:33 1391
9 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:38:35 1391
10 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:39:22 1388
11 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:40:51 1383
12 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:41:15 1381
13 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 00:42:00 1378
14 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:42:04 1378
15 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:42:18 1377
16 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:42:27 1377
17 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 00:43:02 1374
18 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:43:16 1373
19 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 00:43:23 1373
20 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:44:03 1370
21 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:44:57 1367
22 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:45:49 1364
23 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:46:34 1361
24 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:46:42 1360
25 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 00:47:19 1358
26 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:47:42 1357
27 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:47:45 1356
28 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:48:25 1354
29 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 00:48:40 1353
30 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:49:00 1352
31 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:49:15 1351
32 Tim Street SYO M 1989 00:50:41 1345
33 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:52:39 1338
34 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:53:33 1335
35 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:53:34 1334
36 Matthew Pickering SYO M 1994 00:54:22 1331
37 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:54:49 1330
38 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:55:19 1328
39 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:55:33 1327
40 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:56:57 1322
41 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:58:44 1315
42 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:00:26 1309
43 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:01:40 1304
44 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:02:40 1300
45 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:02:56 1299
46 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:03:32 1297
47 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:04:28 1293
48 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:04:29 1293
49 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 01:04:55 1292
50 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:05:17 1290
51 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:05:26 1290
52 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 01:06:44 1285
53 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:07:11 1283
54 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:07:53 1280
55 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 01:09:57 1272
56 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:10:14 1271
57 James Rogers LOC M 1993 01:11:01 1268
58 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:12:59 1261
59 James David Errington HH M 1997 01:13:15 1260
60 Peter Dobra SAX M 1999 01:29:04 1200
61 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:30:08 1196
62 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:32:16 1188
63 Ross White STAG M 1992 01:33:10 1185
64 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:42:06 1151
65 Thomas Dutton BOF M 1992 01:43:07 1147
66 Gary Flynn LOC M 1990 01:44:35 1141
67 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:59:55 1083
68 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 02:03:14 1071
69 James Thomas HOC M 1988 02:16:00 1023
- Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:50:42
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70