Results

Member Results

Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla

Show graph
BOF number 100303 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7353 | Current Ranking 510th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:30:10 14th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:27:20 10th 1218
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Brown 00:39:41 2nd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #9 Long 00:55:50 2nd
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:46:04 19th
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:46:42
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 4 01:01:52 4th
05/01/20 Regional Event Blue 00:53:56 8th 1202 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:23:21 28th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 01:08:21 24th
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle B 00:36:24
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:03:19 25th 1203
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 00:40:35 2nd 1184
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:38:33
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event A 01:11:18 23rd 1043
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:03:10 10th 1207
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:25:39 5th 1231
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:04 19th 1239
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:11:57 212th 1224
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:32:43 13th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:04:26
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:34:44
18/10/18 EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 Long 00:45:45 15th
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:22:33 23rd 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League B 00:57:26
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:32 8th 1217
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:32:13 13th 1180
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:00:35 13th 1201
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:26:21 6th 1225
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:32 31st 1216
25/02/18 Regional Event brown 01:06:36 8th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance BLACK 01:06:03 19th 1215 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Blue 01:04:12 21st 1156 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/12/17 Regional Event Blue 00:49:59 3rd 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:44:08 11th 1140
09/07/17 Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:05:02 27th 1066
29/05/17 York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:45:53 43rd 1082
28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Wetherby 00:56:43 16th 1143
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:18:03 14th 1200
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 01:00:49 17th 1208
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 00:26:34 23rd 1199
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:19:21 30th 1238
09/04/17 YHOA Championships and Superleague SBlu 01:08:35 13th 1038
02/04/17 Primrose Woods Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:28:30 2nd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1B (W18, W20, W21) 00:38:24 15th 1227
19/03/17 YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Brown 01:08:58
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 90:07:00 27th 1152
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 84:39:00 27th 1130
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C2 00:16:35 10th 1264
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C2 00:18:49 37th 1180