Results

Member Results

Fiona Hendrie

Show graph
BOF number 101132 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 6561 | Current Ranking 1447th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:19:43 10th 1045
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 2 00:20:02 3rd
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Short 00:30:55 4th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:28:16 7th 1063
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:19:41 8th 1071
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:15:30 9th 1061
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Long 00:49:31 6th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 4 00:35:17 6th 1072
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:39:39 12th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:11:39 23rd 1093
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Short 00:25:58 8th
08/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Short 00:29:09 2nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:39:38 2nd 1050
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:36:09 15th 1022
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:16:33 29th 1073
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:39:53 27th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:14:36 4th 1116
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:54:25 17th 1074 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:55:52 123rd 1084
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 4. Green 00:34:37 7th 1065
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Short 00:21:13 5th
23/02/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:40:44 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Green 00:59:20 9th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:19:28 10th 1092
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:17:16 12th 1058
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:03:41 47th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:46:26 14th 1091
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Super Veteran Women 00:12:45 4th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Women 00:13:14 4th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Women 00:25:48 4th
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Green 00:52:46 18th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 4 00:36:11 7th 1056
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 56:49:00 11th 1076 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 4 50:23:00 13th 1047
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:00:13 48th 1057
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:50:25 15th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 4 00:22:52 17th 1037
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:41:34 22nd 1034
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 4 00:28:19 10th 1071
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 10 00:36:12 20th 1025
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 10 00:47:28 8th 1041
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Green Women 00:36:40 7th 1065
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 10 00:51:47 11th 1051
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 10 00:50:26 6th 1085
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 10 00:56:26 7th 1062
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 4 00:13:20 6th 1037
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 4 00:17:42 5th 1052
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 4 00:15:27 9th 1046
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 4 00:30:37 5th 1053
02/06/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians light green 00:42:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****