Results

Member Results

Jake Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 101147 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 12 White 00:15:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
14/03/20 DFOK NW Kent 1 Yellow 00:30:06 8th Racing Chl: Silver **
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat White 00:15:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
05/01/20 Hadleigh event White 00:20:50 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Yellow 00:31:48 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
07/12/19 KOL 4 Yellow 00:30:48 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park White 00:13:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Yellow 00:24:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 7 00:19:47 7th
21/09/19 City of London Race 13 00:19:52 23rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8B 00:30:00 14th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F21 00:32:30 16th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 7 00:38:38 13th
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MYJ 00:35:46 4th
07/07/19 SN Urban event 7 00:32:28 6th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event Yellow 00:28:56 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) 8 00:27:31 10th
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) 6 01:00:57 1st
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 7 00:24:51 3rd
27/04/19 DFOK KOL 8 Orange 00:41:46 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL White 00:18:16 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 7 00:19:29 13th
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL White 00:20:21 5th Racing Chl: Silver *
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event White 00:16:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) White 00:25:01 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event White 00:13:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
06/01/19 Bedfords Park White 00:20:22 4th Racing Chl: Silver *
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event White 00:14:54 1st Navigation Chl *
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL White 00:20:13 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 White 00:15:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
23/06/18 SN Urban event 7 00:19:17 5th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 4 00:07:52 6th
12/05/18 WAOC Urban Sprint 7 00:48:07 3rd
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event White 00:19:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 7 00:26:53 8th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 17 00:30:52 70th
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle White 00:20:23 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *
21/01/18 HAVOC Hartswood SWELL event White 00:21:57 4th Racing Chl: Silver *
26/11/17 Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL White 00:15:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold *
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event White 00:14:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
05/11/17 HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event White 00:17:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 8 MW12- 00:22:42 15th
24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL White 00:17:00 6th Racing Chl: Gold *
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 7 M/W12- 00:32:47 9th
04/06/17 SAX District Event Y 00:34:55 3rd
14/05/17 HAVOC East Anglia Schools Champs & SWELL - Hornchurch White 00:18:32 8th Navigation Chl *
30/04/17 CHIG Level C / SWELLevent White 00:19:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
12/02/17 HAVOC Hadleigh Country Park White 00:14:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event White 00:17:54 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *
13/11/16 CHIG District event White 00:15:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *