Results

Member Results

Nicky Masson

Show graph
BOF number 101572 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 5620 | Current Ranking 2534th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:52:31 103rd 881
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:48:13 80th 893
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:28:44 118th 802
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 01:20:14 47th 881 Navigation Chl *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:21:10 33rd 864
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:29:06 30th 747
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 01:11:31 32nd 856 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 00:54:27 32nd 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:47:17 84th 679 Navigation Chl *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C15 00:34:25 20th 845
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70)
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70) 01:08:13 9th 914
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:55:11
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:41:49 52nd
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:13:44 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:56:58 20th 955
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:03:43 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:08:41 56th 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:52:31 117th 607
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:08:09 68th 802 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:20:36 23rd 940 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 01:00:03 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:24:05
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 01:04:30 61st 885 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:42:32 106th 848
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:59:03 57th 883
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:16:15 68th 881
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:48:04 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:31:22 62nd 846
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 01:22:56 116th 607
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 01:25:03 111th 664
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:35:44 23rd 930
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:45:56 65th 876
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:10:17 45th 889
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 01:20:08 20th 897 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:10:39 149th 883
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:26:04 131st 835
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:58:53 35th 882 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 01:16:07 35th 728
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:07:13 37th 868 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 01:02:47 64th 915 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:38:11 70th 693 Navigation Chl *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:48:25 30th 854 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:49:18 20th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:13:54 48th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 71:41:00 46th 800 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:50:17 15th
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:27:45 72nd 705 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:38:35 15th 871
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:58:32 35th 937 Racing Chl: Silver *****