Results

Member Results

Chris Sanderson

Show graph
BOF number 102894 | Club BAOC | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:27:14 85th 1089
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:41:44 54th 1184
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:03:59 32nd 1224
15/05/16 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:56:43 26th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 NOC Regional Event (EM League) Brown 01:11:14 10th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C36 01:08:37 90th 1181
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M50) 00:43:39 82nd 1198
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:17:31 100th 1174
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C36 01:22:18 114th 1163
16/05/15 Informal and Schools Event Light Green 00:23:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/03/15 Welsh League Event 2015, Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Brown 01:09:42 9th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual A 01:43:52 72nd 1133
01/02/15 EMOA League Event Bagworth Brown 01:23:36 14th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/15 DVO Regional Event Brown 01:27:38 28th 1159 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/12/14 HALO Regional Event Brown 01:27:16 8th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/14 CHIG Regional SE League Black 01:44:33 19th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 4 01:42:04 56th 1071
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 2 01:02:14 24th 1218
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 2 00:55:44 8th 1262
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 2 01:18:36 21st 1234
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:42:30 26th 1243
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:24:24 48th 1186
01/06/14 NOC Summer League Long Technical 01:16:26 1st
27/04/14 DVO Allestree EM League Brown 01:01:22 19th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 01:21:20 59th 1177
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M50) 02:38:02 49th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 01:16:42 48th 1195
23/03/14 LOG Burwell & Haugham EM League Blue 00:54:45 1st 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 Robin Hood Trophy Course SBR 01:12:31 25th 1151
09/02/14 YHOA Superleague Course SBR 01:27:04 35th 1162
10/11/13 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 Black 01:34:55 2nd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/13 EMOA League Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands Brown 01:09:48 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Trophy 01:05:13 6th 1248
15/09/13 Dales Weekend Day 2 Short Brown 01:18:12 7th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/13 Dales Weekend Day 1 Short Brown 01:30:16 24th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/13 DVO EM League Brown 01:08:33 16th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/08/13 Lincoln City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:53:30 16th 1156
05/06/13 BOK Urban & Park Series Race 7 Long 00:45:43 7th
22/05/13 BOK Urban & Park Series Race 5 long 00:33:37 4th
15/05/13 BOK Urban & Park Series Race 4 Open 00:24:25 6th
08/05/13 BOK Urban & Park Series Race 3 Long 00:37:06 6th
01/05/13 BOK Urban & Park Series Race 2 Long 00:41:46 8th
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Short Brown 2 01:32:49 11th 1193 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/13 LOC Double - Middle Race Brown Men 00:43:10 12th 1206
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 3-2B 00:23:42 3rd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 14 01:04:42 17th 1193
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Blue Men 00:44:13 9th 1204
09/02/13 British Night Championships (UKOL1) UKOL Badge Course 3A (M45, M50) 01:30:24
26/01/13 NOC Night Event Long 00:45:54 8th
23/12/12 NOC Christmas Event and EM League Blue 00:42:33 15th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****