Results

Member Results

Emily Elms

Show graph
BOF number 102996 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 6880 | Current Ranking 917th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:23:15 76th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:25:20 25th 1047
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:23:15 14th 1137
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:46:14 2nd 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1 Long 00:47:57 15th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:24:14 21st 1148
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:27:30 15th 1167
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:28:07 86th 1054
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 01:12:15 23rd 1107
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:31:10 40th 1156
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:34:42 10th 1155
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:19:49 29th 1096
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Green 00:42:55 8th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:07:34 19th 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:14:32 28th 1052
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:53:04 12th 1112
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:51:08 6th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:42:24 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 Medium 00:32:37 5th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:29:28 23rd 1106
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:56:58 34th 1079
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:47:56 11th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/21 BOK Local event GREEN 01:12:29 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Green 00:57:31 22nd 1003 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 BOK Local event Green 00:45:26 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional GREEN 00:44:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) Green 00:47:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event GREEN 00:57:34 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Green 00:34:50 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 BOK Local Event Green 01:01:34 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 16 48:34:00 8th
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:42:25 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:40:13 102nd
22/09/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:47:36 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:31:42 36th
17/07/19 BOK Urban Series 10 Orange 00:23:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/07/19 BOK Urban Series 8 Orange 00:30:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 6: MJ, WJ 00:10:26 6th
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 6: MJ, WJ 00:14:31 7th
05/06/19 BOK Urban Series 6 Orange 00:18:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 9 00:55:14 4th
15/05/19 BOK Urban Series 4 Orange 00:18:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Light Green 00:35:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/05/19 BOK Urban Series 3 Orange 00:15:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/05/19 BOK Urban Series 2 Orange 00:14:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Light Green 00:42:06
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:49:27 21st
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier YBT Light Green 00:48:11 9th
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 9A 00:47:50
09/02/19 BOK Local Event Light Green 00:32:29 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****