Results

Member Results

Anne Thom

Show graph
BOF number 103251 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 4927 | Current Ranking 3076th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Short Green 01:19:04 14th 771 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 5 00:44:21 8th 789
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Green 01:12:28 21st 797 Navigation Chl *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Green 01:50:38 22nd 733 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:55:06 84th 749
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:46:33 94th 714
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 01:30:39 88th 724
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:54:53 86th 840
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 01:08:19 98th 754
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:49:00 84th 782
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 5 00:41:03 7th 808
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:24:07
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Green 01:12:42 33rd 791 Navigation Chl *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 01:12:54 89th 693 Navigation Chl *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 5 00:18:25
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Green 00:57:34 33rd 776 Navigation Chl *****
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 5. Short Green 00:39:57 7th 892
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Short 00:32:06 18th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 7 Veterans Short Green 01:16:32 20th 714
23/02/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:51:43 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Short Green 01:19:03 17th 759 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 01:09:28 42nd 766 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 5 00:44:38 27th 697
12/01/19 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:48:49 18th Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Short Green 00:57:16 7th 771 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Ultra Veteran Women 00:18:15 6th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Ultra Veteran Women 00:17:02 7th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Ultra Veteran Women 00:32:41 7th
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Short Green 00:50:12 11th 799 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:44:52 53rd 763
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 01:35:37 55th 775
28/04/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:50:03 19th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Green 01:28:48 31st 675 Navigation Chl *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Short Green 01:10:47 27th 840 Navigation Chl *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Short Green 00:49:51 15th 735 Navigation Chl *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 5 00:15:58 5th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 4 - Green 00:18:19 42nd 867
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 4 - Green 00:35:18 51st 599
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) WUV 00:22:37 8th 883
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) WUV 00:20:28 7th 824
24/02/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 01:00:24 5th Navigation Chl ***
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:32:04 15th
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 3 00:32:16 19th 851
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Short Green 00:56:28 11th 886 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70, W75) 01:38:04 25th 746
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Short Green 00:46:49 10th 866 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Course 4 00:46:58 24th 921
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Green 01:19:36 23rd 713 Navigation Chl *****
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 5 00:45:33 4th
10/09/17 FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 5 Short Green 00:37:52 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****