Results

Member Results

Guy Owen

Show graph
BOF number 106418 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:50:01 6th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:17:23 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:12:35 5th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:13:10 4th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:38:41 5th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:32:08 2nd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:32:57 4th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:24:19 3rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:30:46 7th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:50:18 5th
10/07/19 BOK Urban Series 9 Green 00:38:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 6 - MJ, WJ 00:21:55 3rd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:41:38 8th
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Green 00:35:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:17:44 37th
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Light Green 00:19:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/02/19 Devon League Event 4 Light green 00:22:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/02/19 BOK Local Event Light Green 00:26:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Light Green 00:31:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/01/19 BOK Local Event Light Green 00:37:42 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:31:21 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16) 00:55:31 3rd
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Light Green 00:28:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Light Green 00:28:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 9 00:26:20 1st
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:27:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:29:50 11th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:19:08 27th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:15:09 1st
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-10 01:15:09 1st
19/08/18 South West Sprint Championship M14 00:20:48 11th
19/08/18 South West Sprint Championship (prologue) M14 00:16:16 17th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 13 00:43:56 12th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 13 00:49:35 11th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 13 01:48:06 24th
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:23:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 9 Light Green 00:47:23 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/04/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 1 Green 00:37:17 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 BOK Regional Event (ASO) Light Green 00:45:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/04/18 QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:26:32 2nd Navigation Chl ****
07/04/18 BOK Winter League Light Green 00:35:53 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:59:14 15th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:34:35 39th
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Light Green 00:48:53 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/11/17 BOK Regional Event (ASO) Light Green 00:47:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 9A 00:28:30 5th
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:21:14 1st
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C4 00:18:34 1st
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C4 00:21:54 5th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C4 00:25:49