Results

Member Results

Jonathan Gilbert

Show graph
BOF number 106561 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 7115 | Current Ranking 740th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Short Brown 01:12:33 17th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Blue 01:11:04 20th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 Norwich City Urban 2 01:00:50 4th 1145
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 2 00:40:10 16th 1145
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W21, W35) 00:59:16
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:20:54 25th 1081
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 2 00:44:13 9th 1095
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:58:43 50th 1073
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C7 01:24:05 42nd 1083
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 02:09:06 29th 1096
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 01:15:03 37th 1085
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:03:50 36th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:23:36 78th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:28:27 44th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 00:49:28 5th 1155
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Score 00:45:14 16th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 04 Blue Men 01:08:32 11th 1102
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 00:59:02 21st 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 Ickworth Park Brown 01:18:15 6th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Brown 01:06:13 7th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NOR Colour Coded Event Brown 01:22:51 7th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Brown 01:07:28 10th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 01:03:08 4th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:50:02 15th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Brown 01:23:52 6th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:02:00 22nd 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Brown 01:23:38 14th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Brown 01:32:03 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:36:21 26th 1132
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:52:31 31st 1070
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 3 00:33:43 5th 1174
13/10/19 NOR Regional Event Blue 01:09:03
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 3 00:47:53 6th 1166
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:09:38 12th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Blue 01:24:03 12th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:51:50 27th 1173
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:53:24
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:13:04 8th 1188
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:15:09 26th 1178
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 00:15:09 10th
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:30 12th 1165
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:37:03 7th 1157
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:48:11 71st 1080
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:26:30 64th 1075
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:15:06 52nd 1118
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:38 42nd 1142
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:41:29 36th 1155
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:11:01 45th 1137
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:38:13 58th 1072
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:45:18 5th 1184