Results

Member Results

Jonathan Gilbert

Show graph
BOF number 106561 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 7148 | Current Ranking 732nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Brown 01:23:38 14th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Brown 01:32:03 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:36:21 26th 1132
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:52:31 31st 1070
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 3 00:33:43 5th 1174
13/10/19 NOR Regional Event Blue 01:09:03
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 3 00:47:53 6th 1166
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:09:38 12th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Blue 01:24:03 12th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:51:50 27th 1173
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:53:24
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:13:04 8th 1188
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:15:09 26th 1178
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 00:15:09 10th
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:30 12th 1165
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 3 (SVM, VW) 00:37:03 7th 1157
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:48:11 71st 1080
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:26:30 64th 1075
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:15:06 52nd 1118
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:38 42nd 1142
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:41:29 36th 1155
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:11:01 45th 1137
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:38:13 58th 1072
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MSV 00:45:18 5th 1184
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:56:39 19th 1187
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:47:32
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:41:29 16th 1165
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:01:34 20th 1137
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:21:07 29th 1143
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:44:24 11th 1200
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:01:37 27th 1158
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:19:09 4th 1191
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:48:54 55th 1148
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:15:26 12th 1181
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 00:57:19 13th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 00:54:59
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Blue 00:59:59 4th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Blue 00:59:18 13th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:04:45 28th 1166
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 3 WV MSV 00:38:51 5th 1157
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:21:28 23rd 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Blue 01:07:22 6th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Blue 01:02:44 16th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 00:56:27 18th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Blue 00:51:28 9th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 Kelling Heath Regional CC Event Blue 00:58:59 5th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 01:03:23 22nd 1135 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Brown 01:15:25 8th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Brown 01:39:18 10th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:19:29 15th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****