Results

Member Results

Benjamin Clarke

Show graph
BOF number 109324 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Orange 00:47:23 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 6 00:38:52 10th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:55:45
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:23:49 24th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:16:48 34th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:16:51 32nd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green2 00:59:17 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/06/19 SOS The Naze Blue 00:56:57 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:53:10 20th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:43:11 46th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 01:10:33 81st
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Light Green 00:40:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Light Green 00:46:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 01:24:18 23rd Navigation Chl ****
28/10/18 High Ash Short Green 00:45:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:33:33 24th
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Light Green 00:35:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:50:43 29th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4A 00:20:08 24th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-10 00:21:29 28th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-10 01:21:29 7th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 13 01:10:26 31st
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 13 00:53:02 34th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 13 01:59:11 34th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 13 01:58:52
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:27:34 30th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/06/18 Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Orange 00:41:26 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Orange 00:42:18 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Orange 00:52:37 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
14/04/18 UEA Sprint event Course 6 00:27:22 6th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:55:08 50th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:58:10 114th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:24:36 92nd
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Light Green 00:36:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange 00:29:44 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/02/18 SUFFOC colour coded Light Green 01:02:29 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/12/17 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded Light Green 00:42:46 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/10/17 SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded Light Green 00:48:19 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:28:13 32nd
24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL Orange 00:38:26 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Light Green 01:11:53
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Orange 00:24:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:42:35 35th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C4 00:35:52 34th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C4 00:48:40 37th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C4 00:54:37 35th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C4 01:01:37 32nd
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:38:05 29th
18/06/17 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL, Wivenhoe Orange 00:41:36 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/05/17 SOS Urban Colchester 00:40:07 10th