Results

Member Results

Ffion Jones

Show graph
BOF number 111497 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6572 | Current Ranking 1482nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:41:03 38th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-A 00:19:09 12th 1097
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:19:27 38th 1083
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:27:55 40th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 01:02:18 22nd 1025
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:30:22 21st 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:09:31 54th 1113
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:36:27 13th 1061
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 01:01:53 60th 1056
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:37:52
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:45:58 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:45 36th 1037
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:10:15 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:22:55 42nd 1090
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:49:21 55th 1026
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:20 91st 1097
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Short Green 00:53:46 2nd 1040 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:08:37 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:40:05 7th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:46 37th 1080
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:49:53 6th
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 00:58:25 17th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:50:52 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:38:01 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:57:57 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Blue 60:50:00 33rd 1085 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:50:40 13th 1010
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:08:09 43rd 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 00:58:24 6th 1057
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:04:18 23rd 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:54:30 37th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junior Women 01:13:59 29th 990
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:38:38 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 01:23:19 12th
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 6 00:58:00 22nd 974
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:16:01 53rd 959 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Green 00:43:52 18th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:39:25 31st 1040
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:23:44 57th 1008
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:24:11 62nd 993
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:24:11 129th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:41:50 49th 1074
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 01:09:03 63rd 1017
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 01:14:49 66th 1018
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 01:05:37 64th 1048
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:12:57 68th 1005
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:30:20 15th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 2 00:22:23 12th 997
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Sprint 00:20:43 13th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:26:32 21st