Results

Member Results

Anna Cox

Show graph
BOF number 116202 | Club BASOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 00:54:22 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:38:33 22nd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:50:33 25th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:04:25 13th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:08:18 18th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:51:35 24th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:18:50 5th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:04:27 31st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:48:09 57th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:44 33rd
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:49:51 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:50:42 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:37:20 29th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 5 Green Women 00:54:59 10th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:51:51 23rd
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:11:15
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 00:51:51 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:13:41 18th
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Junior 00:11:01 13th
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 46:13:00 4th Navigation Chl ***
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:49:09 8th
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:29:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Green 01:11:09 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:40:54 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:43:23 5th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 00:45:03 7th
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Light Green 00:34:20 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Light Green 00:35:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 3 - Blue 00:19:47 54th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 3 - Blue 00:21:46 36th
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Light Green 00:43:38 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Medium 00:42:53 8th
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:30:34 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Medium 00:40:08 5th
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Light Green 00:58:34 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:51:08 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 4 00:16:43 10th
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C16 00:46:43 26th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C16 00:42:28 11th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C16 00:32:16 9th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C16 00:51:49 13th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C16 00:40:52 13th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C16 00:59:39 22nd
25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:42:22 10th Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange 00:22:30 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C5 00:14:09
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C5 00:17:05 16th
25/01/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 6 Yellow 00:24:02 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
30/11/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 1 Yellow 00:12:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
06/11/16 INVOC Keppernach (levelC) Orange 00:31:12 2nd Navigation Chl ***