Results

Member Results

Rebecca Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 116536 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:27:34 6th Navigation Chl ***
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Green 00:46:43 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:28:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Orange 00:32:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:10:59 5th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:17:04 23rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:16:36 42nd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:29:15 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 00:33:17 13th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:31:40 10th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:49:50 17th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:10:46 19th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:21:13 9th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:38:17 6th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 00:30:42 4th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:27:35 19th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 4 00:21:06 8th
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Orange 00:34:11 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 8 00:10:38 2nd
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:09:11 2nd
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:09:38 2nd
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Orange 00:27:53 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Orange 00:26:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 7 00:22:24 2nd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:34:11 2nd
15/05/19 FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch Orange 00:26:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:29:04 7th
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Orange 00:27:33 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:48:19 38th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:16:22 57th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:32:26 10th Racing Chl: Silver ***
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:32:42 10th Racing Chl: Silver ***
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Orange 00:45:22 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:32:24 4th Navigation Chl ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9B Orange Women 00:36:07 2nd
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 6 00:12:42 3rd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 00:48:25 7th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 6 00:08:50 2nd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 6 00:07:04 2nd
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:40:45 13th Racing Chl: Silver ***
12/01/19 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:06:40 53rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Orange 00:29:44 3rd Navigation Chl ***
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Orange 00:31:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Yellow 00:18:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 01:23:37 30th
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Yellow 00:22:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Yellow 00:19:16 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
09/09/18 CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch Orange 00:30:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:13:36 12th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7B 00:13:23 2nd