Results

Member Results

Rebecca Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 116536 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-4 00:12:25 1st
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4b-A 00:16:45 9th
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) 15 00:52:26 9th
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:24:01 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 7 00:16:21 5th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 27 00:49:30 9th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:28:28 18th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:24:25 29th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:35:06 9th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race Light Green 00:24:41 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 01:06:03 6th
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 7 00:14:34 12th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:14:15 9th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:12:53 9th
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Green 00:47:14 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 00:34:09 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 01:22:09 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 00:41:41 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) Light Green 00:58:00 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:30:18 7th
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:54:48 9th
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 12 (M14, W14) 00:41:38 16th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 23 (W14) 01:21:27 9th
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 01:09:10 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 01:06:21 12th Navigation Chl ****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 5 Light green 00:36:18 9th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:57:59 27th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9A 00:18:28 9th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:10:44 1st
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C19 00:22:52 3rd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C19 01:15:06 24th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 01:15:06 41st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C19 00:53:36 12th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:51:05 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 00:52:20 8th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:36:42 24th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Light Green 00:53:01 12th Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 01:18:46 21st Navigation Chl ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:41:42 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Green 00:36:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Light Green 01:10:58 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Orange 27:55:00 2nd Navigation Chl ***
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 6 49:26:00 14th
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:13:23 3rd
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:21:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Junior 00:17:37 7th
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Tangerine 00:31:52 1st
15/12/19 FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk Green 00:54:55 9th Navigation Chl *****
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:11:48 3rd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:09:57 6th