Results

Member Results

Ralph Scarbrough

Show graph
BOF number 117254 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Orange 00:47:52 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Orange 00:41:00 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 29 00:28:25 14th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 21 00:17:50 5th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:45:56 124th
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts ORANGE 00:47:51 4th Navigation Chl ***
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 01:03:09 32nd
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:32:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 12 00:47:28 19th
27/02/22 South East League Event Orange 00:47:14 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 7 00:17:03 4th
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, W12) 01:12:32 9th
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Orange 00:35:21 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Yellow 00:21:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:34:47 2nd
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Yellow 00:33:42 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze **
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 4A 00:24:33 8th
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 4B 00:23:11 8th
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Yellow 00:22:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Yellow (M10, W10) 00:29:47 3rd
02/10/21 HH Saturday Series Heartwood Yellow 00:21:23 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
29/08/21 National Urban Event 7 00:11:28 1st
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C22 00:18:33 2nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C22 00:19:32 2nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C22 00:19:32 2nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C22 00:38:21 12th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Yellow 00:32:08 5th Racing Chl: Silver **
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Yellow 00:37:26 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
24/04/21 GO Local Event Yellow 00:33:53 2nd Navigation Chl **
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Yellow 00:46:32 19th Navigation Chl **
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) White 00:11:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Yellow 00:44:51
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 12 White 00:27:52 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event White 00:46:48 3rd Navigation Chl *
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley White 00:18:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
12/01/20 SAX Regional Yellow 00:51:55 3rd Navigation Chl **
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Yellow 00:33:06 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event White 00:19:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) White 00:37:07 12th Navigation Chl *
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend 7 00:21:53 8th
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor White 00:27:18 5th Navigation Chl *
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 13 00:18:32 5th
13/10/19 HH Regional White 00:18:28 4th Racing Chl: Gold *
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 7. Yellow 00:37:16 4th
21/09/19 City of London Race 13 00:19:41 21st
25/08/19 MV Urban event 7 -MYJ, WYJ 00:24:00 6th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C8 00:38:45 26th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C8 00:22:24 11th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C8 00:22:29 1st
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C8 00:10:08 6th