Results

Member Results

Martin Young

Show graph
BOF number 117888 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 1216 | Current Ranking 4561st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:43:05
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:46:12 16th 1216
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:08:28 12th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:33:19 41st 1279
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Brown 00:58:28 3rd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Long 00:59:41
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Green 01:23:41 13th 1028 Navigation Chl *****
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Long 00:45:43 4th
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Black 01:48:11 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 MAROC Cambus o May Blue 01:02:35 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Black 02:13:34 14th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:39:13 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C41 01:46:42 41st 1271
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C41 00:53:31 46th 1273
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:25:28
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C41 01:01:13 57th 1270
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:31:29 49th 1281
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C41 01:52:58 25th 1322
30/04/17 Maroc Coull and JDC Blue 00:43:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Brown 00:59:36 6th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:57:19 25th 1266 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Brown 00:52:25 31st 1287 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:19:58 22nd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 00:47:13
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Brown 00:57:11 8th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat long 01:10:44
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:14:17 10th
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Brown 01:56:52 20th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Brown 00:54:46 42nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Brown 01:38:46 13th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 02 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:44:09 42nd 1121
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 5 02:00:31 17th 1181
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 5 01:49:47 17th 1173
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:27:17 100th 999
20/03/16 Torphantrick Brown 01:11:13 13th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Brown 01:22:59 58th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****