Results

Member Results

Paul Mather

Show graph
BOF number 118008 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7160 | Current Ranking 716th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:56:13 22nd 1191
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:07:28 20th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:46:41 25th 1160
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:30:23 13th
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:25:32 12th
20/04/22 Gourdon sprint Sprint 00:27:05 16th
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:56:25 10th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:15:41 7th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 58:43:00 15th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:27:37 60th 1166
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:37:00 5th
31/10/21 Balfour Blue 01:21:25 9th 1185 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:47:18 18th 1186 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:17:50 15th 1181
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:17:50 38th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:03:12 18th 1213
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:35:14 22nd 1182
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:43:32 22nd
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:25:18 20th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:43:35 10th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 01:13:31 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:44:17
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:25:18 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:47:02 25th 1158
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 74:16:00 28th 1154 Navigation Chl *****
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:41:47 5th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Light Green 00:45:54
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 00:53:11 3rd 1149 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:40:35 4th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:29:18 8th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:47:27 18th 1232
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 02:02:28 30th 1131
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:26:48 22nd 1176
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:57:12 19th 1228
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:31:36 20th 1208
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:39:43 20th 1195
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:53:14 36th 1192
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:07:07 51st 1168
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:58:23 51st 1180
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:50:03 26th 1154 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:32:46 6th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:01:49 5th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 02:06:25 11th 1222
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:33:56 5th
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Green 00:45:34 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:44:19 8th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 00:34:07 1st
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:42:34 2nd
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:41:21 2nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Green 37:10:00 1st 1072 Navigation Chl *****