Results

Member Results

Paul Mather

Paul Mather
BOF number 118008 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7277 | Current Ranking 581st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:29:18 8th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:47:27 18th 1232
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 02:02:28 30th 1131
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:26:48 22nd 1176
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:57:12 19th 1228
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:31:36 20th 1208
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:39:43 20th 1195
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:53:14 36th 1192
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:07:07 51st 1168
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:58:23 51st 1180
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:50:03 26th 1154 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:32:46 6th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:01:49 5th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 02:06:25 11th 1222
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:33:56 5th
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Green 00:45:34 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:44:19 8th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 00:34:07 1st
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:42:34 2nd
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:41:21 2nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Green 37:10:00 1st 1072 Navigation Chl *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue 01:01:59 1st 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 00:33:46 3rd 1169
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 00:54:09 3rd 1181
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 00:54:27 1st 1188
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 00:52:14 4th 1203
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 00:52:47 2nd 1214
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Blue 00:46:29 6th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:09:43 20th 1164
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:04:30 1st 1164
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Green 00:35:33 1st 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Green 00:38:52 1st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W45) 01:18:07 17th 1131
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:55:39 97th 1103
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Blue 00:51:29 8th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:39:08 9th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Brown 01:30:58 9th 1220 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Green 00:42:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Brown 01:07:24 7th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 00:40:06 5th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:47:44 8th
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 00:54:12 8th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****